Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New route to link Hyderabad with Varanasi via Nanded, Akola, Itarsi and Satna. The route would link two holy cities Varanasi and Nanded.

11996/Σ Hyderabad - Varanasi (via Nanded - Akola - Itarsi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 23 2012 (17:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+520:55+45m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+171m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+182m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+152m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1302:10+2910m??2311.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3302:30+331m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+251m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:45+145m??2519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+345m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1513:15+2310m??2958.081328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)14:05+5214:15+5110m??21025.079339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5416:40+1:0010m??21203.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1717:55+1:175m??21294.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0319:45+1:0510m??21392.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+222:12+132m??21470.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+1023:42+107m??21563.04497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#21/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:45+13-??31719.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.