Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Connectivity to Roorkee from Katpadi. As my own Experience this Chain is Excellent for this Route

12/Σ Kerala - Doon Jan Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 01 2012 (11:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 3339 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  13:55+4813:58+513m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+345m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4123:00+415m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+4000:45+432m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+342m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+411m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+342m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4210m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2705:57+282m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3606:23+371m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+2015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:05+355m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2614:41+281m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3620:15+3610m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+465m??32240.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+505m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5404:55+545m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:07+1:1812m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:4208:25+1:415m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4810:25+1:515m??32839.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:0011:15+2:013m??32893.071182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:5812:51+1:591m??33006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:5713:23+1:572m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+1:59-??33034.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??33034.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#45/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+116:02+32m??33059.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1016:42+102m??33106.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#47/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1417:23+142m??33162.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1317:46+132m??33186.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+718:16+72m??33213.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+202m??33245.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#51%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m??33287.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#52/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+12-??33339.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site