Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain Via Katpadi

12006/Σ Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 23 2012 (10:14PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2327 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+8??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2920:13+302m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2121:47+212m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2236.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2269.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#10/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2341.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m??2351.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??2473.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m??2728.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??2936.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21037.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??21179.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??21193.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m??21311.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21387.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??31685.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??31776.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+305m??31915.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5207:07+5212m??32068.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:045m??32166.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:1210:25+1:145m??32284.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:15+1:173m??32338.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m??32451.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??32472.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:26-??32479.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site