Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain Via Katpadi

12006/Σ Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 23 2012 (22:14)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2327 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m??2152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m??2236.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m??2269.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#10/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m??2341.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m??2351.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+282m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+361m??2473.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+1915m??2728.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3913:05+395m??2936.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:41+301m??21037.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1517:10+1810m??21179.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21193.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21311.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m??21388.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+435m??31685.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m??31777.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:55+1:015m??31915.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:07+1:3812m??32069.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2:1108:25+2:115m??32166.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+2:3010:25+2:335m??32284.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:4711:15+2:483m??32338.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:5312:51+2:531m??32451.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:5813:23+2:572m??32472.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+3:01-??32479.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site