Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET

12009/Σ RMM-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 23 2012 (22:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2845 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+121m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+115m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+171m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+225m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+402m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+452m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+362m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+710m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-613:00+820m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+615:52+72m??2807.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:18+361m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+3617:45+371m??2963.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4318:58+441m??21070.028 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1620:20+915m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+175m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2301:06+241m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+281m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10-404:20+110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+61m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2106:13+241m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1210m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-713:50+610m??32058.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1310m??32058.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??32076.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??32144.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+195m??32150.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:24+362m??32203.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+392m??32243.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#38/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??32271.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+195m??32289.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+392m??32351.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:35+472m??32416.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3410m??32442.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+442m??32467.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4622:51+455m??32539.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??32578.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+385m??42657.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4501:39+445m??42711.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#48/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+252m??42816.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2503:33+262m??42824.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#50/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+23-??42845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.