Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET

12009/Σ RMM-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 23 2012 (10:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2845 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+323:55+32m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+800:25+91m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+101:00+65m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+901:27+91m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+202:25+45m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+402:57+91m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-404:15+135m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0105:35+1:032m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+342m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4207:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5307:55+532m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-109:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+113:00+720m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-715:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1016:18+121m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+271m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+291m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+2220:20+2015m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+115m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:06+191m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+281m??31482.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations02:2784.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+61m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1206:13+181m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1710m??31761.050317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+113:50+1010m??32058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+710m??32058.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+142m??32076.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+282m??32144.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+185m??32150.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m??32203.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m??32243.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#37/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4218:19+422m??32271.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+205m??32289.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+432m??32351.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5220:35+532m??32416.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3621:30+3810m??32442.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4721:52+472m??32467.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+5522:51+535m??32539.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:062m??32578.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:0700:50+1:105m??42657.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:1801:39+1:185m??42711.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#47/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m??42816.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+1:0403:33+1:042m??42824.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#49/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+1:01-??42845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site