Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train from chennai to ajmere

1201/Σ Chennai Ajmere second ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Jan 09 2012 (8:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1680 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+57??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:115m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5013:00+5720m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3815:52+512m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+4523:45+515m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:11+1:021m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:20+4810m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5407:45+5710m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+5813:00+1:065m??21588.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1:1914:45+1:2310m??21680.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??21680.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:06+112m??21690.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??21719.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1617:54+152m??21748.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??21760.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1518:22+142m??21773.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:41+122m??21791.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1218:54+112m??21803.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1319:10+141m??21822.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-120:30+1925m??21863.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2221:27+282m??21919.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+332m??21933.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+3122:40+3720m??21960.042495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??21994.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+292m??32045.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3000:29+302m??32061.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+1501:22+175m??32094.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??32121.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+402:50+710m??32150.018404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  03:15-303:22+37m??32157.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#32%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-204:19+65m??32204.086426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#33%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+2005:08+202m??32271.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2205:28+222m??32293.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2305:48+232m??32313.027426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:55+315m??32336.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+507:09+42m??32343.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??32365.049446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??32375.090428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1308:05+122m??32405.048377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+142m??32416.071388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42|==|HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+172m??32424.072398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+1908:39+182m??32434.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#44|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+2009:02+192m??32462.023429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#45|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+14-??32471.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site