Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train from chennai to ajmere

1201/Σ Chennai Ajmere second ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Jan 09 2012 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+609:50+85m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-813:00+320m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-715:52+42m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05-220:20+215m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-1423:45+45m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1402:11+151m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-1104:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-207:45+410m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+155m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3914:45+4010m??21681.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+1??21681.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??21691.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+132m??21720.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1217:54+112m??21749.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+112m??21761.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+102m??21774.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+918:41+82m??21792.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+918:54+82m??21804.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??21823.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-120:30+1825m??21864.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1421:27+212m??21920.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??21934.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+2022:40+3020m??21961.042496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+272m??21995.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+312m??32046.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3200:29+332m??32062.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+2701:22+275m??32095.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+3101:50+312m??32122.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+802:50+710m??32151.018404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:15-303:22+07m??32158.054 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#32%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-304:19+55m??32205.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#33%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1905:08+202m??32272.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2405:28+232m??32294.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2405:48+242m??32314.027426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:55+015m??32337.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+207:09+12m??32344.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+182m??32366.050446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41+107:43+02m??32376.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+142m??32406.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??32417.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+172m??32425.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+182m??32435.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#44%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+1809:02+182m??32463.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#45%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+12-??32472.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site