Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train from chennai to ajmere

1201/Σ Chennai Ajmere second ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Jan 09 2012 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 793 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+1020m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+62m??1338.070 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-423:45+155m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:11+281m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-704:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+810m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+913:00+125m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+2814:45+2910m??21681.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??21681.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??21691.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1317:27+132m??21720.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1017:54+92m??21749.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m??21761.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+102m??21774.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:41+92m??21792.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1018:54+92m??21804.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+141m??21823.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+320:30+2425m??21864.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2021:27+272m??21920.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21934.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶22:20+2722:40+3620m??21961.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+322m??21997.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+372m??32048.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+402m??32064.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+3101:22+325m??32097.062490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+3101:50+302m??32124.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1102:50+1010m??32153.019403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#31%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:15+003:22+37m??32161.054408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#32%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-104:19+65m??32207.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#33%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1805:08+182m??32274.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+212m??32297.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2005:48+202m??32316.027428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:55+215m??32339.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+407:09+32m??32346.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??32368.050446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??32379.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+142m??32409.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1608:20+172m??32419.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+2008:29+192m??32428.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+2108:39+202m??32437.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#44%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+2109:02+212m??32465.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#45%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+14-??32474.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.