Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via et

12011/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 23 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1141.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+183m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3403:06+3312m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5204:57+522m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5007:00+505m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:30+1:1010m??2794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3110:45+3710m??2794.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5410m??21092.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0616:21+1:062m??21168.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0018:00+1:012m??21287.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3219:10+3710m??21300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+532m??21370.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1120:50+1:112m??21442.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5123:12+542m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2403:00+2910m??31751.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??31783.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:53+492m??31890.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2306:29+232m??32007.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+122m??32045.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1510:50+1815m??32187.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m??32243.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??32346.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3814:08+382m??32392.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4514:35+452m??32431.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32448.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3815:25+392m??32468.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3916:05+392m??32499.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+472m??32538.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+355m??32588.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+5618:55+1:022m??32641.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1220:35+215m??32678.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32683.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#35|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+182m??32719.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+205m??32739.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3722:15+372m??32763.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+4522:45+452m??32799.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-5-??42853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site