Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via et

12011/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 23 2012 (10:41PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+15??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3623:03+372m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3623:50+383m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+4101:30+413m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4603:06+4612m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:032m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1910m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4110:45+4910m??2794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0910m??21091.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m??21167.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m??21286.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3010m??21300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5020:00+492m??21370.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+452m??21442.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+352m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3210m??31751.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+492m??31782.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5704:53+572m??31889.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??32006.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??32044.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??32186.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??32242.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??32345.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??32392.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??32430.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32447.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??32467.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??32498.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??32538.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??32587.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??32640.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??32677.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32682.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#35|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32718.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32739.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32763.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32798.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42852.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site