Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via et

12011/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 23 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+25??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:0223:03+1:032m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:2223:50+1:243m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4801:30+1:493m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:2303:06+2:2412m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:4204:57+2:432m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:4507:00+2:445m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:30+3:1810m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4210:45+2:2110m??2794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0815:20+2:1110m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2116:21+2:222m??21167.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5918:00+1:592m??21286.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:10+1:3410m??21300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:482m??21370.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:0020:50+2:002m??21442.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2323:12+1:242m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:1703:00+1:2210m??31751.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+1:4503:28+1:452m??31782.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:5704:53+1:572m??31889.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:1206:29+1:122m??32006.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1907:55+1:192m??32044.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+5910:50+1:0215m??32186.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+1:3111:45+1:312m??32242.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:2513:15+1:285m??32345.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:3914:08+1:402m??32392.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4714:35+1:482m??32430.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:55+1:472m??32447.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:3315:25+1:362m??32467.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4116:05+1:412m??32498.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:4316:40+1:432m??32538.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:05+1:275m??32587.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:5018:55+1:512m??32640.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5120:35+1:015m??32677.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39+120:41+02m??32682.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#35|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+5721:25+572m??32718.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5521:55+575m??32739.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1222:15+1:122m??32763.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+1:012m??32798.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??42852.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site