Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Rameshwaram (Mahakal Rameshwaram exp.)

12012/Σ Ratlam Rameshwaram (Mahakal Rameshwaram exp.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Dec 24 2012 (10:38AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2801 km  2 xfers
#1. 17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)/17019
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#2%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:31+172m??165.068403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:35+135m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-721:05+210m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#5|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+722:02+69m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#6|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+722:43+92m??1291.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#7|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25-300:50+3325m??2375.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+362m??2417.057469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2402:40+2210m??2472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+265m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2656.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2662.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2748.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2833.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2846.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21045.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21254.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21497.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??31705.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+37-??32136.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4008:50+4220m??32136.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:20+5410m??32294.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0112:00+1:012m??32337.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:151m??32397.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:232m??32417.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m??32448.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2514:45+1:262m??32487.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+1:105m??32537.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3917:00+1:392m??32590.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0418:10+1:112m??32627.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32632.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:50+1:182m??32668.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:075m??32688.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2619:55+1:301m??32712.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3520:25+2:011m??32748.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+30-??32801.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site