Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Rameshwaram (Mahakal Rameshwaram exp.)

12012/Σ Ratlam Rameshwaram (Mahakal Rameshwaram exp.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Dec 24 2012 (10:38)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 125h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 4012 km  2 xfers
#1. 17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 23:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)/17019
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0510.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#2%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:31+162m0165.068403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1119:35+115m01132.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-821:05+010m01186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#5|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+422:02+119m01242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#6|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+1022:43+122m01291.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#7|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25-100:50+4125m62375.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3901:32+442m02417.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3502:40+3110m02472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2706:20+465m22656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
278 intermediate stations01:301211.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m041867.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m341959.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m042044.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m042057.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m042256.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m142465.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m042708.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m152916.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+3:13-353347.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 21m
210 intermediate stations08:300.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+2508:50+2720m463347.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:20+4010m363505.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+4912:00+492m163548.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:031m163608.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:042m363628.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+1:002m163659.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:45+1:052m363698.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+435m663748.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0517:00+1:052m263801.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+402m363838.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m163843.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+4618:50+472m063879.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3319:35+385m263899.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:0019:55+1:071m263923.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1320:25+1:401m163959.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+5-364012.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site