Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Bangalore-Howrah Duronto 5 days a week

12013/Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Howrah Duronto 5 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 24 2012 (12:44PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2616 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+6??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+215m??158.02877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+245m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??1108.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-620:25+510m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  21:33+2521:35+242m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2322:07+231m??1307.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??1330.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+202m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+252m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+225m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+1402:10+171m??2528.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+182m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+605:30+1030m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#18/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??2663.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??21024.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??21401.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??31796.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??32179.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+31-??32616.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site