Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Kanniyakumari Weekly Chain Usefull to the Tamilnadu and andhra people living in bolani ores mines.

12016/Σ Barbil Kanniyakumari Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (13:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2304 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1969 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1509:43+161m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:06+1610:07+171m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1910:54+2030m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2611:24+271m??152.019473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:34+281m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:51+291m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-412:50+35m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2413:05+311m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3613:20+381m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:32+4113:33+421m??1109.041453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+445m??1120.043456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+4914:04+511m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+5314:16+531m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+5714:30+581m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+1:0214:42+1:021m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:54+1:071m??1170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+1:0815:09+1:091m??1182.056302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+1:1415:20+1:141m??1192.060246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+1:1615:38+1:161m??1209.052119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+1:2015:50+1:201m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+1:2116:01+1:221m??1226.05167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+1:2616:12+1:281m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1716:45+1:155m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2817:45+1:295m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:285m??1335.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+315m??1335.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3723:35+3615m??1354.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??2501.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3305:55+3420m??2779.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1608:52+1:192m??2980.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3710:00+1:381m??21070.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0311:55+1:0015m??21129.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:09+1:141m??21268.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2416:00+241m??21385.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#36/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+3920:20+3225m??21565.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+412m??21590.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+5621:20+562m??21621.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5221:50+532m??21656.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4523:00+505m??21724.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5223:40+532m??21778.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??31832.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:0001:30+1:031m??31890.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+5102:10+575m??31902.07386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+1:3903:30+1:422m??31996.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:4003:55+1:411m??32018.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:2404:45+1:315m??32058.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:3605:32+1:352m??32102.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:4205:55+1:451m??32129.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+1:4806:15+1:531m??32150.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+2:0706:50+2:071m??32186.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#52%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:1308:25+1:185m??32215.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#53/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??32289.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#54%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+58-??32304.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.