Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Kanniyakumari Weekly Chain Usefull to the Tamilnadu and andhra people living in bolani ores mines.

12016/Σ Barbil Kanniyakumari Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (13:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2304 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1969 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+909:43+101m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  10:06+910:07+111m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1410:54+1530m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2111:24+221m??152.020474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  11:33+2411:34+261m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2311:51+251m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-712:50+05m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2113:05+261m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10%==%PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+2913:20+301m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%GADHGoaldih  13:32+3013:33+311m??1109.041454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+285m??1120.043454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+3314:04+341m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+3614:16+371m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+3814:30+391m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+3914:42+391m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  14:53+4114:54+421m??1170.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+4015:09+401m??1183.054302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+4315:20+431m??1192.061252mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+4415:38+441m??1209.052117mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+4615:50+461m??1218.04992mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+4816:01+491m??1226.05168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+5216:12+531m??1235.01755mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4216:45+415m??1243.07030mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:0217:45+1:025m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+5018:35+495m??1335.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+305m??1335.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2715m??1354.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4001:20+405m??2501.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4620m??2779.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:212m??2979.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3310:00+1:341m??21069.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0711:55+1:0515m??21129.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:071m??21267.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+391m??21384.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#36/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2720:20+2025m??21565.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??21589.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+342m??21620.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??21656.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+335m??21723.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??21778.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+421m??31831.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#43%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+391m??31890.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+355m??31901.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+422m??31996.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4003:55+401m??32018.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+435m??32058.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5005:32+522m??32101.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5205:55+531m??32128.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5706:15+581m??32150.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0606:50+1:091m??32186.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#52/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2108:25+305m??32215.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#53/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2110:00+225m??32289.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#54/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+15-??32304.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site