Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Chennai Daily Chain usefull to tamilnadu people residing in barbil(Bolani ores mines)

12017/Σ Barbil Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1509:43+161m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:06+1610:07+171m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1910:54+2030m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2611:24+271m??152.019473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:34+281m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:51+291m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-412:50+35m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2413:05+311m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3613:20+381m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:32+4113:33+421m??1109.041453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+445m??1120.043456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+4914:04+511m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+5314:16+531m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJ•Sitabinji•  14:29+5714:30+581m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+1:0214:42+1:021m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:54+1:071m??1170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+1:0815:09+1:091m??1182.056302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+1:1415:20+1:141m??1192.060246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+1:1615:38+1:161m??1209.052119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+1:2015:50+1:201m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+1:2116:01+1:221m??1226.05167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+1:2616:12+1:281m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1716:45+1:155m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2817:45+1:295m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:285m??1335.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??1335.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1354.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1501.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??2779.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??2980.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??21022.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0908:15+2:091m??21070.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2710:20+1:2515m??21129.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+1:05-??21561.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.