Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Nagercoil Daily Chain use full tamilnadu people

12018/Σ Barbil Nagercoil Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (13:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2930 km  2 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 37m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+514:27+61m??123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+314:47+51m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37+1015:38+111m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1616:14+171m??1121.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1217:00+910m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+1118:55+142m??1284.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 6h 37m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+301:30+35m??2284.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+503:00+55m??2400.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+804:07+102m??2463.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+1704:38+172m??2506.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3705:37+375m??2578.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+435m??2606.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3707:15+3320m??2625.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??2696.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4408:45+451m??2751.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4309:10+435m??2772.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+4509:33+461m??2797.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+5709:52+571m??2815.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+322m??2847.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+3910:59+401m??2872.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+432m??2919.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4312:05+441m??2958.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4512:38+455m??2989.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4014:10+4120m??21050.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4315:03+431m??21083.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5015:47+511m??21147.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:001m??21164.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0316:30+1:041m??21200.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5617:34+565m??21251.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:58+1:081m??21273.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0818:16+1:091m??21293.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1218:50+1:141m??21340.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4520:40+4315m??21400.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+4721:15+481m??21432.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+5421:48+541m??21474.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+5822:01+581m??21489.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+5422:46+551m??21539.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5300:03+531m??31655.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??31694.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+18-??31832.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??31832.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??31857.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??31887.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+182m??31923.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+182m??31953.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#48/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+1610m??31990.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#49/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2511:33+261m??32045.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#50%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2511:47+251m??32064.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#51/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+342m??32099.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#52%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+382m??32157.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4513:20+455m??32169.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5713:50+571m??32205.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#55/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4614:50+562m??32263.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5215:20+521m??32304.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5315:35+541m??32322.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#58/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??32325.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#59%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??32369.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5017:20+511m??32395.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+551m??32417.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#62%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3118:40+355m??32453.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#63/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??32482.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#64%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3620:05+362m??32511.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#65%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+412m??32525.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#66%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2920:56+331m??32543.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#67/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1221:45+2410m??32556.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3222:00+341m??32574.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#69/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4422:11+442m??32589.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4722:33+462m??32610.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#71/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3623:20+385m??32627.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32656.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:49+341m??32659.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4500:02+451m??42668.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#75/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+402m??42679.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#76/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4800:30+503m??42692.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#77/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5601:03+553m??42733.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+532m??42746.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5701:38+582m??42764.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#80/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5901:55+1:003m??42776.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#81/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??42800.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#82/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+1:035m??42833.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#83/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:092m??42836.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#84/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5903:45+1:032m??42853.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#85/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1303:55+1:142m??42862.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#86/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1104:08+1:162m??42877.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#87/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2004:16+1:202m??42884.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#88/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2504:48+1:253m??42907.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#89/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2004:52+1:192m??42910.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#90/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+43-??42930.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site