Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Nagercoil Daily Chain use full tamilnadu people

12018/Σ Barbil Nagercoil Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (13:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2929 km  2 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 37m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+22m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+314:47+41m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1015:38+121m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1716:14+181m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1417:00+1210m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+1418:55+162m??1284.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 6h 37m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??2284.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1403:00+155m??2400.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+182m??2463.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??2506.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+5105:37+515m??2578.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2606.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??2625.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??2696.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5308:45+541m??2751.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??2772.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2209:33+1:231m??2797.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??2815.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3710:37+392m??2847.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??2872.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2919.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+511m??2958.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:38+485m??2989.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4314:10+4420m??21050.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4715:03+481m??21083.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5715:47+581m??21147.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:021m??21164.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0716:30+1:081m??21200.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5617:34+565m??21251.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:58+1:081m??21273.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0818:16+1:091m??21293.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1418:50+1:161m??21340.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5020:40+5015m??21400.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??21432.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:48+1:041m??21474.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0722:01+1:081m??21489.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0422:46+1:051m??21539.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4600:03+471m??31655.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+402m??31694.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+27-??31831.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??31831.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??31856.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??31886.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1909:45+192m??31922.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+192m??31952.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#48/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2210:55+2210m??31989.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#49/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3611:33+371m??32044.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#50%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+231m??32063.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#51/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+4812:15+482m??32098.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#52%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4713:00+472m??32156.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5113:20+525m??32168.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0513:50+1:051m??32204.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#55/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+1:042m??32262.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0115:20+1:011m??32303.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??32321.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#58/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4416:15+4410m??32324.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#59%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??32368.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5517:20+561m??32394.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5917:40+1:011m??32416.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#62%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4018:40+435m??32452.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#63/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+385m??32481.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#64%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+442m??32510.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#65%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+492m??32524.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#66%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3720:56+401m??32542.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#67/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1821:45+3010m??32555.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3822:00+421m??32573.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#69/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5122:11+512m??32588.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5422:33+532m??32609.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#71/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4423:20+455m??32626.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m??32655.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4323:49+431m??32658.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5200:02+521m??42667.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#75/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4800:12+472m??42678.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#76/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??42691.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#77/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:03+1:043m??42732.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5901:18+1:042m??42745.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0901:38+1:102m??42763.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#80/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1101:55+1:113m??42775.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#81/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1102:20+1:122m??42799.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#82/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1603:10+1:185m??42833.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#83/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2103:20+1:222m??42835.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#84/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:202m??42852.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#85/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:2903:55+1:452m??42861.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#86/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:4504:08+1:442m??42876.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#87/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4804:16+1:472m??42883.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#88/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:4904:48+1:493m??42907.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#89/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:4504:52+1:442m??42909.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#90/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:07-??42929.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site