Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Nagercoil Daily Chain use full tamilnadu people

12018/Σ Barbil Nagercoil Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (13:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2930 km  2 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 37m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -13:45+10??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+1514:06+152m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  14:26+1814:27+201m??123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+1714:47+181m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37+2815:38+291m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:14+501m??1121.045181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+3417:00+3210m??1148.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)17:41+4917:43+492m??1185.085103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+4218:55+432m??1284.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 6h 37m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+801:30+85m??2284.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+803:00+65m??2400.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1204:07+132m??2463.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??2506.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3105:37+325m??2578.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+415m??2606.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3220m??2625.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??2696.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4208:45+431m??2751.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+435m??2772.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5109:33+531m??2797.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3909:52+411m??2815.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+322m??2847.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??2873.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??2920.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#25/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5412:05+551m??2958.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5512:38+545m??2989.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4614:10+4620m??21050.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+521m??21083.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0215:47+1:041m??21147.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0716:02+1:071m??21164.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21201.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:34+1:105m??21251.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2317:58+1:241m??21273.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:16+1:251m??21293.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3118:50+1:321m??21341.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:40+1:0315m??21400.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:041m??21432.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1121:48+1:121m??21475.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:01+1:141m??21490.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??21539.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m??31656.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4401:25+452m??31694.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31832.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+7??31832.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??31857.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??31888.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??31923.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m??31953.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??31991.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#50/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??32045.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#51/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32064.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#52/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??32099.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#53/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??32157.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+495m??32169.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#55/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??32205.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#56/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m??32263.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#57/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1115:20+1:111m??32304.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0815:35+1:081m??32322.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#59/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5816:15+5410m??32325.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#60%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+582m??32369.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#61%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??32396.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0617:40+1:091m??32417.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#63%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+4718:40+505m??32453.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#64%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+485m??32482.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#65%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+5520:05+562m??32511.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#66%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0120:15+1:002m??32525.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#67%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+4620:56+471m??32543.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#68/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2521:45+4410m??32556.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+541m??32574.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#70/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+1:0122:11+1:012m??32589.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#71/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+1:0222:33+1:022m??32610.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4523:20+465m??32627.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#73/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+223:43+21m??32655.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+5323:49+531m??32659.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+531m??42668.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#76/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+562m??42679.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#77/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??42691.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#78/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??42732.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:1001:18+1:132m??42745.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#80/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:172m??42763.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#81/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1801:55+1:193m??42775.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#82/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??42799.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#83/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:10+1:165m??42833.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#84/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1803:20+1:182m??42835.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#85/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m??42852.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#86/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:172m??42861.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#87/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2104:08+1:202m??42877.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#88/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2404:16+1:232m??42883.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#89/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:48+1:273m??42907.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#90/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??42909.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#91/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??42930.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.