Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanniyakumari Barbil Weekly for South people

12019/Σ Kanniyakumari Barbil Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (2:45PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2407 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+191m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:50+75m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQN•Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs)•  13:20+1613:22+162m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+185m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1116:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+217:05+31m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+115m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1122:30+325m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+31m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+121m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+710m??21175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+221m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+392m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+820m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+516:00+75m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+525m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+119:00+25m??21969.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+422:48+62m??22197.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+201:00+130m??32313.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15-19-??32428.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:25+0??32428.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+008:05+32m??32543.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+710:10+320m??32679.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+410:34+61m??32706.069182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#36/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1011:06+111m??32741.072226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#37/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1611:53+171m??32796.024459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1312:13+141m??32804.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+912:31+102m??32818.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#40/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+1-??32827.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site