Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanniyakumari Barbil Weekly for South people

12019/Σ Kanniyakumari Barbil Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (14:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2406 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+205m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+235m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2110:15+231m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3711:00+381m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+352m??1203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1112:50+165m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2413:22+242m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+2713:50+255m??1308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+216:00+920m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??1414.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+151m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+162m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-922:30+025m??1739.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+201:43+41m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+903:10+101m??21036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1410m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+301m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3507:53+352m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1612:00+2920m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3316:00+365m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3318:35+3325m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3719:00+375m??21969.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+435m??21997.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4622:48+472m??22175.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:1501:00+1:0730m??32291.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+1:00-??32406.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:25+1??32406.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+208:05+32m??32521.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13+009:15+02m??32620.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1110:10+420m??32656.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1010:34+111m??32683.069183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+1911:06+191m??32719.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#39/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2311:53+241m??32774.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#40/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+1612:13+171m??32781.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#41/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+1712:32+162m??32795.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#42/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+3-??32805.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site