Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy Barbil Bi Weekly Chain for south people

12021/Σ Trichy Barbil Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (15:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+142m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+161m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+165m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1919:55+192m??1246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1620:35+172m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2521:05+252m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  22:05+022:30+425m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+41m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+91m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1210m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1012:00+920m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+242m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1716:00+185m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:35+1025m??21547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??21566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+235m??21594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+1322:02+182m??21710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3622:48+362m??21772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2901:00+2130m??31888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15116.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+2-??32004.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:25+1??32004.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+408:05+52m??32119.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1410:10+520m??32255.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+910:34+101m??32282.069183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1311:06+141m??32317.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#30/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1811:53+191m??32372.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1412:13+151m??32380.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+1212:31+122m??32393.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#33/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+3-??32403.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site