Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy Barbil Bi Weekly Chain for south people

12021/Σ Trichy Barbil Bi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of KovilpattiCVP  Dec 24 2012 (3:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  

1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+916:20+82m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+111m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+132m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1020:35+112m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  22:05-722:30+025m51337.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-1201:43+21m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+603:10+71m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+1110m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:27+261m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+332m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+1020m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1712:57+172m221183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+516:00+105m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+725m221547.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+105m221566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+55m021594.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+922:02+112m121710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+242m321772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1801:00+830m531888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15-14-2132003.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:25+102032003.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+1108:05+122m032118.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1510:10+1220m032254.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m032281.069182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)11:05+1211:06+131m032316.072226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#30/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+1611:53+171m032371.024459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  12:12+1412:13+151m132379.052448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:29+1212:31+122m032393.016445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#33/--/BBN•Barbil (1 PFs)•  13:05+1-132402.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site