Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly alternative between MUMBAI & NEW DELHI with a single transfer at JAIPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... --->Connects upto JAMMU TAWI .... --->Travel time is very much comparable with regular trains considering the amount of idle time ...

12026/Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW DELHI-JAMMU TAWI biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 24 2012 (19:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+704:05+513m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+95m??2653.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-112:25+710m??21028.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#5|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+12-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3416:25+1:3310m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1:3816:35+1:382m??21165.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1:4317:16+1:442m??21222.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1:4717:41+1:412m??21250.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5017:59+1:502m??21275.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:4418:42+1:443m??21311.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#12/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:4619:01+1:462m??21338.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1:1520:17+1:172m??21386.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+1:4321:00+1:432m??21437.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+1:4521:22+1:372m??21454.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:4522:30+1:3530m??21468.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:4200:04+1:432m??31591.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:4501:35+1:4410m??31666.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:5603:27+2:1110m??31780.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0904:25+2:095m??31832.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+2:1806:15+2:185m??31944.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#22/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1306:48+2:132m??31968.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#23/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:49-??32044.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site