Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly alternative between MUMBAI & NEW DELHI with a single transfer at JAIPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... --->Connects upto JAMMU TAWI .... --->Travel time is very much comparable with regular trains considering the amount of idle time ...

12026/Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW DELHI-JAMMU TAWI biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 24 2012 (19:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+1404:05+1213m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+155m??2653.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-112:25+1310m??21028.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#5|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+13-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3416:25+3510m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4016:35+402m??21165.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4317:16+442m??21222.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+4717:41+512m??21250.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:042m??21275.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5918:42+583m??21311.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#12/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0019:01+1:002m??21338.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2620:17+272m??21386.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5221:00+522m??21437.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+5521:22+562m??21454.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+5922:30+5730m??21468.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1400:04+1:142m??31591.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0701:35+1:0610m??31666.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:1903:27+1:2810m??31780.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:2904:25+1:295m??31832.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:3006:15+1:295m??31944.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#22/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:3206:48+1:312m??31967.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#23/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:04-??32043.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site