Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12028/Σ Mysore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (8:26PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1291 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1286.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1306.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2698.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2916.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21238.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21282.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+13-??21291.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site