Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12029/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:39)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2388 km  2 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1220:57+122m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+312m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+511m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5323:20+532m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+545m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+551m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:025m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:031m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:182m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+552m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0006:00+1:021m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1907:00+1:201m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+375m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3908:13+391m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+362m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+441m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+501m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+581m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3610m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3014:25+375m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+411m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3115:55+365m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4617:05+491m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+519:20+53m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#41/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21280.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+52m??21286.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??21298.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#44/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??21389.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#45/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??21437.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#46/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??31502.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+600:52+75m??31532.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??31582.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+182m??31591.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1602:44+185m??31662.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+2103:15+212m??31697.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??31716.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+2104:50+2420m??31762.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#54%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+2005:16+212m??31768.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#55%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3405:38+352m??31789.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#56!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+322m??31831.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#57%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+342m??31852.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2207:51+232m??31866.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??31879.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??31896.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#61!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??31948.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#62!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??31974.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+232m??31992.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+272m??32009.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+392m??32021.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??32031.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#67!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+452m??32047.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#68!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??32062.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#69!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??32077.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3113:11+312m??32086.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#71!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??32114.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#72%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??32135.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#73!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??32201.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#74!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:35+2010m??32254.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:06+382m??32282.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#76%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+382m??32323.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#77%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??32334.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??32352.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#79%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+29-??32388.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site