Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12029/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:39)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2388 km  2 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+92m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#11%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5323:00+531m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5523:20+552m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+501m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2458.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:092m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+502m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1207:00+1:121m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2808:00+345m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:13+361m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+342m??2724.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+421m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+571m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+512m??2916.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2814:25+435m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4115:55+465m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5118:35+483m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#41/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21280.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??21286.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??21298.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#44/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21389.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#45/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+202m??21437.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#46/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??31502.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+55m??31532.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??31582.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31591.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??31662.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+172m??31697.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??31716.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??31761.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#54%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+182m??31768.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#55%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??31788.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#56!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+292m??31831.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#57%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+322m??31852.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+222m??31866.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??31879.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31896.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#61!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m??31948.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#62!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+162m??31974.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+232m??31992.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+292m??32009.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+392m??32021.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4711:46+472m??32031.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#67!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+502m??32047.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#68!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2912:44+312m??32061.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#69!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3013:01+312m??32077.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3213:11+322m??32086.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#71!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3213:43+333m??32114.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#72%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4114:01+412m??32135.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#73!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5914:56+1:002m??32201.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#74!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:35+1910m??32253.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#75%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:06+382m??32282.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#76%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+382m??32323.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#77%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??32334.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4018:08+392m??32352.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#79%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+26-??32388.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site