Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6D/W

12030/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2388 km  2 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+810m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+102m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+531m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2458.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:011m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:40+1:102m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+512m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5406:00+551m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+582m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5706:37+581m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:151m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+365m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+431m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+521m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:011m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2916.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+465m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5115:05+511m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4415:55+485m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4317:05+451m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5318:35+513m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#36/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21280.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??21286.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??21298.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21389.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+212m??21437.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??31502.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m??31532.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??31582.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31591.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??31662.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+172m??31697.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??31716.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1404:50+1820m??31761.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#49%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+172m??31768.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??31788.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#51!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+302m??31831.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+332m??31852.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??31866.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??31879.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#55%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??31896.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#56!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+910m??31948.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#57!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+142m??31974.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m??31992.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+262m??32009.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+362m??32021.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4411:46+442m??32031.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4612:05+472m??32047.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#63!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2612:44+282m??32061.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+282m??32077.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2913:11+292m??32086.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2913:43+293m??32114.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#67%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3814:01+382m??32135.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#68!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5614:56+582m??32201.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#69!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1710m??32253.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#70%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:06+352m??32282.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#71%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3517:36+352m??32323.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#72%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3417:52+352m??32334.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#73%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3718:08+362m??32352.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#74%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+25-??32388.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site