Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6D/W

12030/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2756 km  2 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15-110.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m71138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
80 intermediate stations07:35359.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-12497.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m22501.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01-0m12506.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m12524.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m22545.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m12584.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m22607.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#10%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m12645.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m12665.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m23698.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m23732.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#14%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m33789.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m43817.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m43869.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m23910.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m23939.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m13964.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m33985.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m231008.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m131033.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m331047.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m131057.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m331083.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m131110.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m131133.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m131161.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m331196.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m331275.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m531383.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#32/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m131430.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m231459.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m231522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m631597.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m631639.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#37/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55-131648.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m831654.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m631666.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#40/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m131757.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m131805.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m141870.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m141900.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m141950.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m341959.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39-02:44-5m042030.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m242065.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31-03:32-1m242084.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30-04:50-20m442129.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#50%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m042136.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#51%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m042156.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#52!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m042199.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#53%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m042220.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#54%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49-07:51-2m042234.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m042247.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#56%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35-09:08-33m042264.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#57!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57-10:07-10m142316.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#58!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m142342.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m742360.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#60%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m042377.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m042389.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m042399.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#63!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m142415.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#64!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m242430.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#65!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m042445.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09-13:11-2m042454.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#67!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m042482.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#68%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59-14:01-2m042503.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#69!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54-14:56-2m142569.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#70!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25-16:35-10m142621.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#71%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m342650.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#72%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m042691.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m042702.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m042720.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#75%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55--142756.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site