Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6D/W

12030/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2389 km  2 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+216:25+810m??1138.077904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1249.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2725.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2917.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??21025.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#35 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#36/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21281.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??21287.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??21299.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21389.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??21438.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??31503.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??31533.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??31583.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31592.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??31663.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??31698.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??31717.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??31763.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??31769.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??31790.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??31831.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??31853.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??31867.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??31880.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#55%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31896.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#56!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??31949.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#57%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??31974.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??31993.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??32010.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??32022.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??32032.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??32048.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#63!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??32062.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??32078.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??32086.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??32114.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??32136.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#68!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??32202.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#69!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??32254.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#70%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??32283.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#71%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+4117:36+402m??32324.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4117:52+412m??32334.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#73%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4518:08+442m??32352.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#74%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+30-??32389.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.