Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

12031/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (8:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 2810 km  2 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 58m
#3. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP

2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1110.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+516:25+1110m71138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
78 intermediate stations07:35359.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+512497.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+102m22501.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+292m12524.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%DBU•Dodballapur (4 PFs)•  21:39+3321:40+331m22545.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m12584.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3822:35+391m22607.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m12645.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+5023:20+491m12665.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3800:25+475m23698.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m23732.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3102:50+321m33789.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+445m43817.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4204:10+431m43869.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5604:40+1:062m23910.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3605:40+392m23939.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4106:00+421m13964.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+392m33985.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3606:37+371m231008.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+351m131033.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1808:00+245m331047.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2508:13+251m131057.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1908:45+233m331083.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3009:12+321m131110.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+361m131133.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3810:05+431m131161.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2111:20+2610m331196.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+342m331275.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1514:25+185m531383.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+241m131430.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+215m231459.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+171m231522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+213m631597.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1819:20+163m631641.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#36/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0131650.0855mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+1104:05+713m042043.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+307:40+75m042303.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-812:25+610m042678.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  14:35+9-542810.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site