Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12031/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (8:51PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 2442 km  2 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 58m
#3. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 3 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%DBU•Dodballapur (4 PFs)•  21:39+3321:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1286.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1306.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2649.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2674.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2698.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2916.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21238.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21282.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#36/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??21282.0855mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+504:05+313m??31675.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+85m??31935.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-712:25+610m??32310.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+7-??32442.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site