Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12032/Σ Mumbai Vijaywada Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (21:17)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1228 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10-1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42-21:45-3m5133.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13-23:15-2m11121.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45-23:50-5m01135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  00:38-00:40-2m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02310.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m02520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m12548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m02576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m22607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m02629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m12649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m02678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m12688.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m12717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m12769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m12796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m12806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m12864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30--52878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15-92878.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m121010.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m121020.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#34/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54-18:55-1m121065.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m121080.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#36/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m221104.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m121127.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m121172.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#39/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10--321228.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site