Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12032/Σ Mumbai Vijaywada Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (21:17)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1226 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1823:15+242m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1723:50+195m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  00:38+2600:40+282m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+352m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1802:05+3210m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+221m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2503:35+271m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+335m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+472m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+511m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5406:20+551m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+355m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+192m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+352m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4110:13+432m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3810:32+392m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+455m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5011:52+512m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5012:20+511m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5412:28+541m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+401m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+6-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??2876.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+132m??21008.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2118:22+222m??21018.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#34/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2718:55+271m??21063.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+3219:05+321m??21078.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#36/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+2319:37+231m??21102.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+202m??21125.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+231m??21170.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#39/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+3-??21226.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site