Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Monday Chain.

12033/Σ Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 25 2012 (16:35)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 3624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 61h 55m Distance: 3257 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+8??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1715:25+172m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1915:55+185m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+242m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+272m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+3616:50+372m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:08+4617:10+472m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4717:40+513m??1160.06018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0318:32+1:022m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+3719:25+385m??1221.0569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+4019:45+412m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+4419:55+432m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+5220:33+523m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:20+385m??1367.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express (PT)/16687 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??1367.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+600:40+95m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+132m??2473.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1503:05+820m??2523.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+125m??2583.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-1406:10+12m??2703.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-707:25+02m??2788.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-108:08+71m??2820.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+709:35+92m??2892.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1610:00+2110m??2902.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+911:40+122m??2986.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2512:06+261m??21024.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+161m??21141.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2415:06+251m??21248.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+016:25+015m??21279.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3517:32+352m??21380.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+155m??21487.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2121:06+221m??21588.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+823:40+1010m??21730.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1423:57+151m??21744.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1001:36+142m??31863.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+2010m??31939.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2207:30+295m??32237.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3609:20+395m??32329.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2914:12+3212m??32621.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+5715:35+565m??32718.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+572m??32784.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1217:30+1:155m??32836.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:1520:01+1:161m??33003.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:1121:10+5630m??33024.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+5100:10+8150m??33031.023216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#47/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1200:46+122m??43044.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:04+152m??43063.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#49/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1801:40+173m??43104.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+803:10+82m??43195.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+62m??43220.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-704:05+25m??43233.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1204:44+132m??43270.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1304:58+132m??43283.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+405:35+45m??43299.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+605:50+62m??43316.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#57%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+206:30+32m??43344.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#58%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1507:10+3510m??43361.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??43375.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4307:48+442m??43397.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3808:15+395m??43413.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#62%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+4408:52+442m??43455.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+4409:08+442m??43470.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+4709:26+512m??43485.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:20+405m??43525.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+382m??43548.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+4011:38+412m??43592.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+4012:05+402m??43616.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+413:10+1110m??43624.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site