Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Monday Chain.

12033/Σ Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 25 2012 (16:35)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 3624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 61h 55m Distance: 3257 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 563 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:33-3m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??1367.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express (PT)/16687 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1367.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??2423.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2473.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-03:05-20m??2523.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2583.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2704.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2788.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2821.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2893.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2903.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2986.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??21024.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21141.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??21248.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21280.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21380.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21487.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??21589.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21731.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??21744.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??31863.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31939.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??32237.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??32329.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??32621.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??32718.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32784.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32836.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??33003.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m??33024.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-00:10-150m??33032.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#47/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??43043.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??43062.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#49/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??43103.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??43194.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??43220.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??43232.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??43269.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??43282.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??43298.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??43315.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#57%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??43343.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#58%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??43360.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??43374.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??43396.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??43413.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??43455.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??43470.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??43486.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??43525.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??43548.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??43592.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??43616.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??43624.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.