Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Monday Chain.

12033/Σ Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 25 2012 (4:35PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 3623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 61h 55m Distance: 3256 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+142m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+155m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+292m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3617:00+372m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:08+4117:10+412m??1143.0408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+3817:40+403m??1160.06018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5518:32+552m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2919:25+305m??1221.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3419:45+342m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+3919:55+382m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+4620:33+453m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+235m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express (PT)/16687 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+185m??1367.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+900:40+105m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m??2473.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-903:05+1520m??2523.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2104:00+215m??2583.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-906:10+62m??2703.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+507:25+72m??2787.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+91m??2820.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+009:35+52m??2892.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1310:00+1710m??2902.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+711:40+92m??2985.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2412:06+251m??21024.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+181m??21141.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+1515:06+161m??21248.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-416:25+215m??21279.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3617:32+362m??21379.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+85m??21487.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+1421:06+141m??21588.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-123:40+310m??21730.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+623:57+71m??21744.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+201:36+62m??31862.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+902:55+910m??31939.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1907:30+275m??32236.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3809:20+395m??32328.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+3114:12+3012m??32620.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+5315:35+535m??32717.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+462m??32783.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+5417:30+1:025m??32835.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m??33002.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:0121:10+5330m??33023.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+5600:10+2150m??33030.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#47/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+400:46+42m??43042.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1101:04+112m??43061.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+113m??43101.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+192m??43192.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2103:31+212m??43218.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+604:05+95m??43230.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2404:44+252m??43268.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2304:58+222m??43281.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+295m??43297.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??43314.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#57%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+152m??43341.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#58%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4107:10+1:1910m??43359.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3507:25+1:352m??43372.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3307:48+1:332m??43395.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:295m??43411.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3508:52+1:372m??43453.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3809:08+1:382m??43469.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:3009:26+1:302m??43484.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3010:20+1:305m??43524.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3711:00+1:372m??43547.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#67%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:3611:38+1:362m??43590.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+1:3512:05+1:342m??43614.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+5613:10+5810m??43623.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site