Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Monday Chain.

12033/Σ Trivandrum Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 25 2012 (16:35)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 3624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 61h 55m Distance: 3257 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1215:25+122m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+135m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+192m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+322m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3617:00+362m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:08+4017:10+412m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+433m??1160.06018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5418:32+542m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2919:25+305m??1221.0569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3319:45+332m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:55+352m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+4620:33+473m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2522:20+285m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express (PT)/16687 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2223:05+235m??1367.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+185m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2101:25+212m??2473.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-303:05+1920m??2523.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+245m??2583.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-306:10+72m??2704.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-207:25+52m??2788.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+508:08+111m??2821.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+132m??2893.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2110:00+2610m??2903.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+182m??2986.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3012:06+311m??21024.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+231m??21141.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2915:06+301m??21248.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1016:25+915m??21280.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+4717:32+472m??21380.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+205m??21488.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2221:06+221m??21589.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1110m??21731.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1623:57+171m??21744.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1101:36+122m??31863.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1102:55+1710m??31939.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1407:30+205m??32237.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2709:20+305m??32329.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2014:12+2412m??32621.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3315:35+325m??32718.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2516:42+332m??32784.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3917:30+455m??32836.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+4020:01+411m??33003.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3421:10+2730m??33024.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+2000:10+9150m??33031.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#47/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1100:46+122m??43043.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:04+152m??43062.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1501:40+153m??43102.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m??43193.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+203:31+22m??43219.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-1004:05+05m??43232.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1204:44+122m??43269.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:58+132m??43282.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+505:35+55m??43298.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+805:50+82m??43315.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#57%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+306:30+32m??43342.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#58%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1407:10+3110m??43360.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+402m??43374.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3907:48+392m??43396.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3508:15+345m??43412.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#62%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+3808:52+372m??43455.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+3809:08+382m??43470.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+3909:26+392m??43485.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3010:20+345m??43525.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??43548.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+3411:38+352m??43592.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+362m??43615.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+113:10+910m??43624.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site