Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

12040/Σ Chennai Shainagr shirdi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 25 2012 (5:28PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+5??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+202m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+92m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+211m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+321m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+231m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+181m??1400.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??1425.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+8-??1455.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+915:20+220m??1455.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+4716:32+481m??1555.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+422m??1663.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:32+512m??1673.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+1322:00+530m??1805.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+300:15+62m??2913.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-101:15+45m??2965.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35-303:40+25m??21076.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-304:30+65m??21107.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+905:00+112m??21135.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??21249.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30+2307:35+255m??21312.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#23|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35-109:40+25m??21401.039589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-110:20+125m??21424.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+202m??21466.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+172m??21490.028500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+7-??21507.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site