Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Vijaywada- Chennai.

12042/Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to Chennai (via Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 25 2012 (6:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+4??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??111.03363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+723:57+81m??118.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+900:07+92m??224.03756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-400:57+62m??254.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-702:20+310m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1002:48+102m??2129.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+803:10+82m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15-104:25+710m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#10/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+30??2191.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??2276.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4007:08+411m??2294.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+4107:44+431m??2342.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+3308:57+4110m??2396.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m??2632.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m??2710.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m??2808.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m??2899.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:1921:00+2:3010m??21144.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:50+2:4310m??31441.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2010m??31649.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2108:53+2:205m??31893.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:55+1:4615m??32100.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+2:1114:44+2:111m??32239.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+1:06-??32536.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site