Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from banglore to delhi...rate it

12044/Σ ypr-ndls daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Dec 25 2012 (20:04)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+122m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+221m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+282m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+362m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+421m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+282m??1154.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+192m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2422:10+3320m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+255m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3300:39+372m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2801:43+281m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3102:52+312m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+281m??2614.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+0-??2666.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+906:50+105m??2666.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??2798.084291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2409:50+232m??2890.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??2904.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??2924.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??2963.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+612:35+810m??21032.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+91m??21046.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??21241.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3022:00+3010m??21631.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+3102:20+3212m??31923.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5203:33+533m??32020.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0505:23+1:103m??32138.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:2806:09+1:302m??32192.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:2907:52+1:292m??32297.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1:3208:40+1:322m??32326.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+1:30-??32333.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site