Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from banglore to delhi...rate it

12044/Σ ypr-ndls daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Dec 25 2012 (20:04)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??113.083910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+231m??133.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+372m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+3517:50+381m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+282m??1154.037458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+151m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+162m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2322:10+3720m??1306.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:26+441m??1318.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+335m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+4100:39+432m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+3001:43+311m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#16!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3202:52+322m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+331m??2614.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+4-??2666.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+185m??2666.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??2798.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??2891.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??2904.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??2924.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??2963.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??21033.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??21046.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??21241.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??21631.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??31923.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??32020.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??32138.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+392m??32192.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#33/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+252m??32297.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??32326.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+20-??32333.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.