Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity btwn BKN & MAS..this is specially from Bikaner to Chennai not for TVC...also can be used for 12308 JU-HWH exp from JU to MAS via CNB...

12047/Σ Bikaner-Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 25 2012 (20:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3776 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2901 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+7??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+202m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+172m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+1220:52+205m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+2322:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2735.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2875.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1413:22+1:185m??2875.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:4714:19+1:482m??2934.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0515:00+2:122m??2982.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#19%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:2716:55+2:3310m??21095.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:4118:09+2:412m??21186.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2:3321:20+2:355m??21387.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:3123:05+2:375m??21479.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2:4800:09+2:492m??31550.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3:0100:27+3:001m??31565.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:1400:44+3:131m??31578.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2:5800:55+2:592m??31586.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2:5201:22+2:523m??31609.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:0402:19+3:052m??31673.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:0304:00+3:0510m??31777.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:3705:00+3:372m??31853.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2905:40+3:292m??31886.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:2006:58+3:202m??31972.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:1908:35+2:2410m??31986.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:3909:26+2:392m??32055.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:4110:04+2:402m??32094.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:4710:20+2:462m??32114.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:4910:30+2:482m??32128.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5412:05+2:562m??32229.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:3813:37+2:382m??32336.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m??32437.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m??32526.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m??32575.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m??32692.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??32730.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#45/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??32868.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??42998.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??43082.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??43203.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??43262.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??43312.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??43363.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??43419.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??43450.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??43463.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??43479.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??43496.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??43520.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??43526.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??43541.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??43550.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??43567.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??43570.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m??43603.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m??43627.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m??43639.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m??43657.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m??43670.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m??43711.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:00-??43776.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.