Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 21:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 21:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity btwn BKN & MAS..this is specially from Bikaner to Chennai not for TVC...also can be used for 12308 JU-HWH exp from JU to MAS via CNB...

12047/Σ Bikaner-Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 25 2012 (20:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3775 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2901 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+1419:14+152m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+1119:55+132m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+620:52+165m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+522:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2735.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3413:22+1:435m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3114:19+2:322m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5115:00+2:562m??2981.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#19%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:2616:55+3:4010m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5118:09+3:522m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:5321:20+3:555m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:5123:05+3:555m??21478.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:0600:09+4:062m??31549.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+4:2300:27+4:221m??31564.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2900:44+4:281m??31577.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:1100:55+4:122m??31585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:0901:22+4:083m??31608.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:2002:19+4:202m??31672.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2604:00+4:2810m??31776.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4605:00+4:452m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3505:40+4:372m??31886.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:2706:58+4:272m??31971.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2210m??31985.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:4509:26+3:442m??32055.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4310:04+3:422m??32093.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:4610:20+3:462m??32113.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5610:30+3:552m??32127.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5312:05+3:552m??32228.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2513:37+3:252m??32335.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3216:05+3:2815m??32436.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3917:19+3:392m??32525.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4018:04+3:412m??32574.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2919:20+3:292m??32691.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0420:55+3:042m??32729.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#45/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4723:50+2:4430m??32867.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+2:592m??42997.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4203:10+2:422m??43081.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:435m??43201.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2606:10+2:2510m??43261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:2806:55+2:282m??43311.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3207:45+2:333m??43362.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3609:00+2:365m??43417.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4309:25+2:452m??43449.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4810:10+3:1110m??43462.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1710:35+3:172m??43478.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2410:55+3:253m??43495.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3411:16+3:332m??43518.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3511:23+3:352m??43525.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3711:41+3:362m??43540.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4211:51+3:422m??43549.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4412:12+3:442m??43566.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2412:50+3:275m??43569.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4013:22+3:402m??43602.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3314:00+3:353m??43626.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4314:10+3:452m??43638.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5414:25+3:542m??43656.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:3715:00+3:382m??43669.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4115:45+3:405m??43710.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:21-??43775.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site