Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity btwn BKN & MAS..this is specially from Bikaner to Chennai not for TVC...also can be used for 12308 JU-HWH exp from JU to MAS via CNB...

12047/Σ Bikaner-Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 25 2012 (20:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3774 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2900 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1:50??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+2:1319:14+2:132m??132.071275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+2:1719:43+2:202m??164.050322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0020:47+2:082m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+2:1622:20+1:4040m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2594.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2735.061154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m??2874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:4213:22+4:475m??2874.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3314:19+3:522m??2933.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:4415:00+3:372m??2980.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#19%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:5716:55+4:1410m??21094.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5818:09+4:192m??21185.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:3321:20+3:325m??21386.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2423:05+4:305m??21478.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:3400:09+4:342m??31548.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:2700:27+6:261m??31564.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:2700:44+5:261m??31576.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:3900:55+4:402m??31584.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:3701:22+4:363m??31607.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:4502:19+4:442m??31671.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3104:00+4:3610m??31775.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:5405:00+4:542m??31852.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0105:40+5:022m??31885.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:2206:58+5:212m??31970.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:5708:35+3:5810m??31984.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4:1609:26+4:152m??32054.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+4:1210:04+3:532m??32092.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:1710:20+4:162m??32112.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:1310:30+4:132m??32126.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:2312:05+4:242m??32227.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:4413:37+3:442m??32334.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:2916:05+3:2615m??32435.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:0617:19+4:062m??32524.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:0518:04+4:062m??32573.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:2719:20+4:262m??32690.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:1720:55+3:182m??32729.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#45/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:3623:50+3:3530m??32866.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:0101:35+4:012m??42996.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:1803:10+3:192m??43080.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:2704:45+3:295m??43200.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:5906:10+3:1310m??43260.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:1906:55+3:192m??43310.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3:1907:45+3:203m??43361.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:3509:00+3:355m??43416.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:1309:25+3:142m??43448.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:4710:10+4:0710m??43461.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:5910:35+4:002m??43477.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:1510:55+4:143m??43494.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:5411:16+4:122m??43517.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:1311:23+4:392m??43524.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+4:2411:41+4:422m??43539.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+4:1211:51+4:292m??43548.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+4:2212:12+4:402m??43565.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4:2012:50+4:235m??43568.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+4:0813:22+4:322m??43601.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+4:083m??43625.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:1514:10+4:412m??43637.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:0014:25+4:212m??43655.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:4015:00+5:022m??43668.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:3315:45+4:535m??43709.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+4:41-??43774.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site