Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via TPJ-ED

12051/Σ MV-UBL Tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 25 2012 (10:30PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1751 km  2 xfers
#1. 56821/Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56843/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56821
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25+2??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+101m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:44+1211:45+121m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:58+1412:00+142m??131.09530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  12:09+012:10+01m??146.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2412:32+252m??171.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  12:41+2812:42+291m??180.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  12:50+3112:51+361m??188.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:03+3713:04+371m??199.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+391m??1110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1115.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:26+3913:27+401m??1118.0784mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+2510m??1120.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56843
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#15%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:10+0??1120.02785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1122.03981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1124.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  16:27+916:28+91m??1131.09675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??1135.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  16:35+1416:36+151m??1139.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  16:40+1716:41+181m??1142.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49+1716:50+171m??1148.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  16:59+1817:00+191m??1157.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  17:09+1917:10+191m??1166.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  17:15+2117:16+211m??1171.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m??1174.062107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25+2217:26+231m??1178.068109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  17:34+2317:35+251m??1187.038115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+245m??1196.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  18:06+2618:07+281m??1206.041159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+311m??1211.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+401m??1223.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:37+4518:38+461m??1229.050140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#34%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  18:54+4218:55+431m??1242.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  19:09+3819:10+391m??1250.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#36%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+5-??1261.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#37%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1810m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m??1321.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+302m??2387.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#40|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2479.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+412m??2531.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#42/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2206:30+1135m??2545.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#43|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2609.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2680.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#45!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??2706.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#46|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??2745.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??2751.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2866.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2879.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2902.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#51!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??2935.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#52|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??21010.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??21030.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#54!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??21067.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#55!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+102m??21100.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#56|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+172m??21152.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#57|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21209.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#58|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??21256.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#59|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??21289.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#60|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21296.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#61|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m??21337.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#62|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??21364.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#63|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21423.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#64/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+125m??31568.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??31632.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??31706.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#67/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??31751.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site