Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pune to jp via mumbai

12052/Σ pune-dr-bvi-jp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Dec 25 2012 (10:37PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1305 km  2 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 23h 36m
#2. 90947/Churchgate-Virar Fast Local
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 24 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 23m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 23m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??1158.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+1520:40+152m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:05+10-??1191.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Churchgate-Virar Fast Local/90947 - Buffer: 23h 36m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  20:40-20:41-1m??2191.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??2195.0616mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??2202.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??2215.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??2215.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??2305.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+923:22+92m??2354.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#13/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??3419.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??3449.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??3498.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1201:39+122m??3508.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+802:44+95m??3578.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1103:15+112m??3614.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+172m??3632.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1204:50+1820m??3678.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#21%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??3684.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+302m??3705.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??3747.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#24%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+312m??3769.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#25%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+202m??3783.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+252m??3796.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??3812.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#28!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+510:07+810m??3865.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#29!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??3890.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??3909.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??3926.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??3938.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??3947.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??3964.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#35!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+152m??3978.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1513:01+152m??3994.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??31002.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??31030.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#39!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+292m??31051.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#40!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+462m??31118.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#41!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??31170.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??31199.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#43%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1817:36+172m??31240.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??31250.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??31268.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#46|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+12-??31305.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site