Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily bct to jat via dli

12056/Σ bct-jat-dli-jat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Dec 25 2012 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+2110.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+318:03+42m4117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m4130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1319:42+132m11168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1020:05+112m21195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m11263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+192m31322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1310m21393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+62m52653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+2105:20+2110m12920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2806:28+282m121028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2309:02+292m321244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+52-421378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+31621378.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m221398.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+516:42+42m121404.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+222m121416.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+252m121426.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m221446.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m221450.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m121479.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#22/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2718:41+302m221501.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+312m221525.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4310m321559.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5420:38+542m021590.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+552m221595.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5521:45+5410m621640.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m321648.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0022:18+1:002m121668.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m121694.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m121712.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5923:43+572m121747.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1300:10+1:258m231754.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3600:41+1:362m231790.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:2901:10+1:305m131806.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#36/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4201:57+1:452m231864.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4602:16+1:482m231879.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:3603:10+1:355m231919.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:3903:40+1:392m131942.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:3804:15+1:372m231976.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:4004:28+1:402m231986.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+1:08-332018.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site