Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bct to vrl via adi

12057/Σ bct-adi-vrl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Dec 25 2012 (11:28PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??16.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+523:44+52m??187.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+101:05+72m??2195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+501:38+52m??2233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+403:18+62m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??2393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??2429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-2-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-107:35+420m??2493.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+508:33+72m??2558.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:46+409:48+72m??2624.08472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1510:43+162m??2698.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+811:42+172m??2740.05127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:116.0
#20|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:53+012:55+12m??2746.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#21|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+813:26+131m??2781.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06+4014:07+401m??2811.06187mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+292m??2843.05187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+1615:23+161m??2879.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#25|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2-??2925.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site