Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
vr to pnvl via adh

12066/Σ vr-adh-pnvl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^~  Dec 25 2012 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 56m  23 halts  Distance: 90 km  1 xfers
#1. 90814/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 23h 36m
#2. 98912/Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 18:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR
Arrives @ 20:09 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Virar and Panvel Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local/90814
#1/==/VR»Virar (8 PFs)»  -18:13-??10.0509mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/NSPNalla Sopara (4 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??14.0635mWR401209, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??18.0766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/NIGNaigaon (4 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??112.0555mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??117.0525mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/MIRAMira Road (4 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??120.0662mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/DICDahisar (4 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??124.04815mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??126.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#9/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??138.04814mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local/98912
0 intermediate stations04:560.0
#10/==/ADH»Andheri (9 PFs)»  -18:39-??238.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??240.05810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??242.04010mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??243.0347mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??245.0506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??247.0476mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#16/==/KCEKings Circle (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??248.0197mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/VDLRVadala Road (4 PFs)19:05-19:10-5m??250.0525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??253.05112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/==/CHFChunabhatti (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??254.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??256.0398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??258.0676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#22/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??259.0488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#23/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??260.0658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??263.0635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??270.07016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#26/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??271.0557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m??273.0498mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#28/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??275.04211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??277.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??279.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??282.0854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??284.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m??286.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  20:09+38-??290.0-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site