Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
vr to pnvl via adh

12066/Σ vr-adh-pnvl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Dec 25 2012 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 56m  23 halts  Distance: 112 km  1 xfers
#1. 90814/Virar - Churchgate Fast Local
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 23h 36m
#2. 98912/Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 52 km
Departs @ 18:13
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Virar/VR
Arrives @ 20:09 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Virar and Panvel Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local/90814
#1/==/VR»Virar (8 PFs)»  -18:13-010.0509mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/NSPNalla Sopara (4 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m014.0635mWR401209, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m018.0766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/NIGNaigaon (4 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m0112.0555mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m0117.0525mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/MIRAMira Road (4 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m0120.0662mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/DICDahisar (4 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m0124.04815mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m0126.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#9/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m0138.04814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local/98912
16 intermediate stations04:5622.0
#10/==/ADH»Andheri (9 PFs)»  -18:39-0260.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m0262.05810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m0264.04010mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m0265.0347mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m0267.0506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m0269.0476mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#16/==/KCEKings Circle (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m0270.0197mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/VDLRVadala Road (4 PFs)19:05-19:10-5m0272.0525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m0275.05112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/==/CHFChunabhatti (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m0276.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m0278.0408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m0280.0676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#22/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m0281.0478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#23/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m0282.0668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m0285.0635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m0292.07017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#26/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m0293.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m0295.0499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#28/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m0297.04211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m0299.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m02101.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m02104.0854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m02106.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m02108.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  20:09+8-02112.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site