Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity

12073/Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal-Indore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 26 2012 (10:15)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1680 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+3:50??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:5909:50+3:585m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4:0113:00+4:0920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3:5715:52+4:092m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5:3020:20+5:2415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+4:4423:45+4:005m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4:0902:11+4:131m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  04:10+4:2804:20+3:4710m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3:3707:45+3:3910m??21291.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+3:4313:00+3:495m??21588.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+4:0814:45+4:1110m??21680.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1617:25+165m??21680.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+352m??21690.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+4118:07+402m??21719.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+3518:44+342m??21760.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+261m??21822.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+3320:12+362m??21858.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#18/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30+1-??21897.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site