Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with safe xfer

12074/Σ Pondicherry-Lucknow Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 26 2012 (10:27)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1589 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+1020m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+62m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-423:45+155m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:11+281m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-704:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+810m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+913:00+125m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+015:50+1210m??21589.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+1419:20+2410m??21834.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+3122:05+4210m??22023.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3000:17+282m??32101.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+2302:40+3720m??32201.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#16|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+3904:17+442m??32260.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#17!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0004:50+1:062m??32295.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:1806:05+1:205m??32355.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#19/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+41-??32433.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.