Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchendur Coimbatore Daily Chain.

12076/Σ Tiruchendur Coimbatore Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 26 2012 (11:34AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 521 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??162.05841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1622:30+3715m??191.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+471m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+521m??1149.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+382m??2176.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+295m??2219.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+175m??2281.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1503:45+173m??2355.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+191m??2370.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2105:10+295m??2420.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:53+3505:55+352m??2471.036306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:20+5-??2521.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site