Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

12079/Σ Chamrajnagar-Mysore-Madurai ΣChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 26 2012 (13:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+92m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+51m1145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+71m1155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+116:20+11m0158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-1417:00+015m1160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
76 intermediate stations07:00472.0
#7%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+012532.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#8%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m12551.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m22577.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m22596.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+201m32614.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+191m22625.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#13/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+132m22658.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1215m52670.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:27+172m22674.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2821:56+281m12694.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+362m12729.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#18|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4423:30+441m12800.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+422m12821.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0767.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2402:05+253m03888.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2703:25+3710m33947.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4004:00+451m13986.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4504:15+452m13998.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2804:55+293m031012.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#25%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3506:15+355m031086.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+382m031108.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4206:50+421m031127.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3407:25+355m231149.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m031156.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+451m031166.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5508:07+572m231192.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5908:30+1:011m031219.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:52+1:071m031240.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#34%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5509:30+561m031263.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4210:00+413m031277.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m131289.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m031300.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m131307.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#39/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+6-131308.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site