Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

12079/Σ Chamrajnagar-Mysore-Madurai ΣChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 26 2012 (13:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+71m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-717:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#7%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??160.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#8%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??179.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??1105.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??1124.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+211m??1142.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m??1153.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#13/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1186.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+821:27+102m??1202.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+3021:56+301m??1222.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??1257.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#18|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4723:30+471m??1328.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??1350.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2602:05+283m??2416.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2703:25+3710m??2476.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#22%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+471m??2514.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m??2526.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+333m??2540.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#25%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3906:15+395m??2614.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+432m??2637.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4706:50+471m??2656.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+395m??2677.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4307:36+431m??2684.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4607:46+461m??2694.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5308:07+582m??2720.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0408:30+1:051m??2747.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0708:52+1:121m??2769.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#34%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:30+1:001m??2791.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4510:00+443m??2805.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2817.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4510:25+451m??2828.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2835.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#39/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+9-??2836.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site