Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As there is no regular service from bhubaneswar to patna so people can avail this chain regularly.

12080/Σ bhubaneswar patna daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Dec 26 2012 (17:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puri and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2:09??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:1022:40+2:145m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1823:50+2:195m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2600:44+2:262m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2802:35+2:265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1304:40+2:1425m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#11/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2520.043164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??2531.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#13/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+32m??2555.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+909:38+101m??2577.076229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??2609.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2110:43+221m??2648.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:34+141m??2680.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1612:15+1620m??2685.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??2710.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??2725.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2513:14+261m??2742.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??2767.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2014:06+202m??2796.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+3014:28+301m??2821.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3415:05+363m??2840.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3915:17+411m??2851.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+471m??2866.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+481m??2880.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+5115:47+531m??2887.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m??2888.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+5616:06+572m??2893.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+5916:14+592m??2894.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:21+1:011m??2900.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0216:32+1:022m??2909.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1:0316:43+1:032m??2919.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??2927.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:02+1:052m??2935.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0717:12+1:072m??2943.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0217:23+1:022m??2953.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+582m??2971.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+1:1318:01+1:151m??2986.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m??2994.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1818:29+1:212m??21007.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#44/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:0618:48+1:082m??21014.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:1519:05+1:1810m??21016.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#46/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:26-??21026.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site