Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As there is no regular service from bhubaneswar to patna so people can avail this chain regularly.

12080/Σ bhubaneswar patna daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Dec 26 2012 (17:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+44610.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4622:40+525m7144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+4823:15+505m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5623:50+575m1191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+1:0600:44+1:062m02163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+5401:45+552m02206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:035m32269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+5504:40+5525m02385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1105:56+1:112m02484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1:1106:45+1:0910m32520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
214 intermediate stations-6:-451344.0
#11/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+1131864.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+508:32+71m031875.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#13/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-309:22+42m031899.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m031921.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+152m331953.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1810:43+191m031992.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+711:34+121m032024.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+2112:15+1220m332029.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m332054.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m132069.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m132086.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2013:39+212m232111.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+172m032140.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2514:28+261m032165.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3215:05+343m032184.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3615:17+381m032195.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+431m032210.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4315:40+441m032219.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+4415:47+451m032224.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+472m032230.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4716:06+482m032237.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+5316:14+532m032239.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+5316:21+551m032244.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+532m032254.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+5216:43+522m232263.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+512m032271.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+5917:02+582m032279.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:12+592m032287.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+5617:23+562m032297.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m032315.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+1:1718:01+1:221m032330.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:1718:11+1:202m032339.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1918:29+1:212m032351.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#44/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:0418:48+1:062m032358.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:05+1:0310m332361.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#46/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:07-032370.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site