Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh Nagarcoil weekly via erode

12087/Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoil weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 27 2012 (1:48PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 4666 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 30m Distance: 3624 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:10 +5 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+11110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+500:12+1210m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+803:10+2010m12199.048117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58+904:00+162m02237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1805:18+267m02307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2205:57+272m02344.031180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1707:05+285m02376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+610:11+82m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-711:45+615m02557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3113:35+312m02688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+415:05+410m02739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+132m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+175m02848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50169.0
#14|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  21:45+1522:05+1320m321017.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2623:13+262m021104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2402:15+2215m031252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1604:50+155m131376.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+1108:00+1025m131494.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+715m431537.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m431578.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+102m031631.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:04+152m031734.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+512:57+122m331756.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+114:18+12m331868.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m031930.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:0316:42+1:075m332046.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:25+1:235m432074.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2118:10+1:2115m432093.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:2420:02+1:225m232240.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+522m032314.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+1:012m032387.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4223:52+592m032457.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3601:30+4120m342518.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+482m042535.09346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:26133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+5903:29+591m342668.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:18+5604:20+582m142718.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:41+5805:42+591m342808.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4607:35+4420m042868.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:35138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:10+1:0709:11+1:081m343006.07112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:49+2910:51+282m343123.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:14122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2514:10+445m043245.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m143360.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+322m043444.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+465m043564.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+545m243624.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 11m
127 intermediate stations01:25610.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1222:15+2410m354234.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#47%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m154285.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2223:40+223m354299.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+245m264373.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2302:05+265m164435.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+282m264479.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+2803:15+291m064506.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+2803:37+291m164527.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+2904:15+325m064563.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+205:20+95m164592.06941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1605:58+161m264635.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+2-264666.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site