Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 18:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 18:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh Nagarcoil weekly via erode

12087/Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoil weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 27 2012 (13:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 4065 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 30m Distance: 3633 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-700:12+010m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-503:10+110m??2199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-804:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+705:18+107m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+202m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+607:05+145m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09-110:11+52m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-311:45+515m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3613:35+362m??2687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1915:05+1810m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1816:55+245m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  21:45+1122:05+1320m??21016.079 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m??21103.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1902:15+1515m??31251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+185m??31375.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+2908:00+2725m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+1715m??31535.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:05+255m??31577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:52+212m??31630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+2712:04+272m??31732.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1712:57+202m??31754.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+2214:18+222m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+3015:20+302m??31929.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:0316:42+1:035m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1017:25+1:105m??32073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1018:10+1:1215m??32092.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:3220:02+1:315m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+382m??32313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+5722:55+572m??32386.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5823:52+582m??32455.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4601:30+4320m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4902:02+492m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:1003:35+1:111m??42667.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:3004:22+1:312m??42717.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:3105:40+1:321m??42807.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:35+5920m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3509:15+1:371m??43005.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:1510:25+1:151m??43122.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+395m??43244.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+582m??43368.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+382m??43453.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+455m??43573.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5620:40+585m??43633.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+2410m??43633.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#47%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+4623:05+471m??43684.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+3423:40+343m??43698.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3801:00+385m??53772.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3902:05+415m??53834.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+382m??53878.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+4103:15+421m??53905.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+4103:37+421m??53926.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+4204:15+455m??53962.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#55%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+195m??53991.06944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+2505:58+261m??54034.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+6-??54065.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site