Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh - Tirunelveli Weekly

12088/Σ Dibrugarh - Tirunelveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 27 2012 (14:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 3981 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3331 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+20??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1400:55+1810m??242.055 NFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+202m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1902:50+225m??2145.043 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+704:15+1410m??2199.036117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-105:20+72m??2237.061102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+2806:17+292m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+4010m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+5607:24+582m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2708:45+2715m??2376.033141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+2009:44+232m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+272m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4110:55+415m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+172m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  14:40-615:00+220m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+315:20+35m??2564.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1216:20+1210m??2605.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-619:00+510m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+819:30+82m??2741.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-220:45+45m??2820.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-221:20+45m??2839.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+265m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3923:55+5415m??2965.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0501:03+1:035m??31052.06752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0101:57+1:012m??31110.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+3504:15+2915m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1:1104:49+1:122m??31235.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+5005:31+511m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+4906:36+475m??31324.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:30+1:111m??31371.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5608:52+592m??31425.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+1:0309:38+1:0020m??31442.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+5609:55+590m??31459.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:0710:35+1:0715m??31484.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1610:45+1:181m??31489.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:1311:28+1:141m??31522.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:2012:10+1:222m??31561.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5415:05+5420m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#39%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3717:55+3310m??31783.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2919:17+292m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5922:00+595m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+5722:50+575m??32101.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+5523:35+5515m??32120.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0401:20+1:035m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5605:55+5720m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:2208:52+1:281m??42746.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4710:00+1:481m??42836.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:1111:55+1:1315m??42895.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2414:09+1:271m??43034.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+4916:00+491m??43151.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+35-??43331.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+1??43331.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+520:40+52m??43356.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??43386.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+122m??43422.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#56/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1222:05+132m??43452.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??43489.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#58/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+222m??43544.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#59/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2501:40+295m??53668.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#60/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+362m??53762.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#61/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+392m??53803.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#62/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3804:05+395m??53824.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#63%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??53868.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4805:15+481m??53894.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#65%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+501m??53916.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#66/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+5-??53981.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site