Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh - Tirunelveli Weekly

12088/Σ Dibrugarh - Tirunelveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 27 2012 (14:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 4003 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3331 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+400:55+710m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+132m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1002:50+145m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+604:15+910m??2199.036117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-605:20+02m??2237.061102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+1906:17+192m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2910m??2307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+4207:24+462m??2344.029180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2015m??2376.033142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+202m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+242m??2422.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4310:55+445m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+162m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  14:40-615:00+120m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+215:20+35m??2564.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1210m??2605.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-1519:00+010m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+419:30+42m??2742.06849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-520:45+05m??2821.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-321:20+35m??2839.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+255m??2900.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3823:55+5315m??2965.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0801:03+1:075m??31052.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0901:57+1:092m??31110.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+4704:15+4315m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1:0204:49+1:022m??31236.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+5805:31+591m??31272.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  06:31+5706:36+575m??31324.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2007:30+1:211m??31371.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:0808:52+1:102m??31425.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)09:18+1:0609:38+1:0220m??31442.06177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0809:55+1:100m??31459.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:1310:35+1:1015m??31485.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1510:45+1:181m??31490.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:1411:28+1:151m??31522.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:2312:10+1:262m??31561.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0115:05+1:0320m??31650.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:55+3710m??31783.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3319:17+332m??31896.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:50+1:095m??32124.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:35+1:0715m??32142.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:045m??42290.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5005:55+5020m??42568.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:0708:52+1:131m??42768.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3310:00+1:341m??42858.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+1:0115m??42917.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:09+1:471m??43056.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m??43173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:08-??43353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+3??43353.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#52/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m??43378.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??43408.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??43444.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#55/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??43474.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#56/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+125m??43511.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#57/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m??43566.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#58/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+305m??53690.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#59/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??53784.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#60/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+412m??53825.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4004:05+415m??53846.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#62%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??53890.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#63%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4705:15+481m??53916.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#64%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4805:35+491m??53938.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#65/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+4-??54003.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site