Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Nizamuddin Daily Chain Via Shoranur Junction.

12089/Σ Coimbatore Nizamuddin Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 27 2012 (3:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 50m Distance: 2655 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+1??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+209:55+21m??16.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+810:06+81m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+910:15+91m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+910:28+91m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+810:42+81m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+711:05+95m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1011:15+101m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1111:22+111m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1111:32+111m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1111:42+121m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1511:52+171m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-5-??1100.0-26mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+365m??1100.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+401m??1111.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m??1130.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+442m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+432m??1161.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+451m??1176.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1186.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1211.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1232.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1255.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+365m??1275.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1297.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??1309.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m??1329.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1361.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1408.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1503.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#35|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2606.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#36|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??2722.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#38|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??2768.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#39|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??2846.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#40|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??2958.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21033.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21237.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21271.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+1715:55+305m??21353.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:40+385m??21404.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3717:40+383m??21477.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4420:05+4515m??21661.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??21715.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+155m??21784.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2610m??31968.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+285m??32059.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+235m??32198.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4206:55+4310m??32351.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+565m??32449.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0108:37+1:012m??32487.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+485m??32567.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+5611:05+573m??32621.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+4812:41+482m??32734.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+50-??32755.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site