Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, WADI

1209/Σ Dharwad Raichur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 09 2012 (20:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 636 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+41m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+717:52+81m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+131m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+518:30+415m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1218:46+131m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2518:50+261m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54+018:55+01m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+271m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+301m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1320:20+3610m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3920:35+401m??190.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4320:48+431m??1100.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3721:05+371m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+342m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+361m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3422:08+341m??1159.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+275m??1172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2822:50+281m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2123:30+221m??1207.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+231m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVD•Mulvad (1 PFs)•  00:08+2400:10+232m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+225m??2269.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+152m??2287.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+2001:30+201m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+2101:43+221m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2601:55+261m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+231m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+112m??2363.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+7-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+22??2379.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+4504:25+461m??2414.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0304:50+1:091m??2442.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+1:0605:05+1:101m??2452.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1105:20+1:191m??2465.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1505:45+1:181m??2479.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+4906:37+507m??2492.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+4806:50+481m??2501.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+4607:00+471m??2508.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:12+472m??2519.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+3707:40+445m??2529.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+5107:55+531m??2542.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#44/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2549.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+5608:11+571m??2558.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+1:0008:20+1:021m??2568.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0508:30+1:071m??2578.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:40+1:111m??2591.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#49/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1708:48+1:191m??2602.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+1:2009:00+1:271m??2611.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+1:3009:05+1:301m??2614.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%==%CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2809:15+1:281m??2620.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+1:3109:25+1:331m??2627.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+1:3109:42+1:362m??2636.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site