Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, WADI

1209/Σ Dharwad Raichur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 09 2012 (8:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 636 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 57631/Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+51m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+817:52+81m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+151m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+615m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1118:46+111m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2418:50+241m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+211m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+720:20+2310m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+281m??190.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m??1100.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2321:28+232m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:08+211m??1159.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+165m??1172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+1622:50+161m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1023:30+111m??1207.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVD•Mulvad (1 PFs)•  00:08+1200:10+112m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+500:50+135m??2269.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+301:20+62m??2287.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+111m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+151m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-203:00+62m??2363.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+2-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+6??2379.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+211m??2414.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+3204:50+371m??2442.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+3405:05+391m??2452.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+501m??2465.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+4405:45+471m??2479.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+1906:37+197m??2492.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+171m??2501.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+1507:00+151m??2508.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2519.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2529.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??2542.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#44/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2549.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+2108:11+231m??2558.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+271m??2568.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+3008:30+321m??2578.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+3408:40+351m??2591.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#49/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+4008:48+411m??2602.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+461m??2611.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+4709:05+471m??2614.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+4909:15+491m??2620.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+5109:25+521m??2627.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+5009:42+552m??2636.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site