Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Beawar Pune Link

12092/Σ Beawar Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 27 2012 (17:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1646 km  3 xfers
#1. 09649/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) URS Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 13h 15m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ VR/Virar  Buffer: 2h 24m
#3. 69164/Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 10m
#4. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 0
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:05 +5 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


3 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) URS Special/09649 - Buffer: 1h 0m
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  21:00-21:30-30m010.029480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2!==!DOZDaurai  21:45-21:47-2m017.073458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m0152.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1788.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m01140.068267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m02206.050282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5999.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m02305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m02358.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m02374.061168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m02387.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m02423.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m02492.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 26m
153 intermediate stations12:35481.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+320:30+520m63973.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+520:41+52m23976.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1221:11+132m231001.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1421:27+142m131019.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1821:44+182m131037.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+145m131073.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#18/==/PLJ•Palej (4 PFs)•  23:14+2223:16+222m231118.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+202m431143.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1523:48+142m231153.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2100:03+202m141171.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+1200:55+135m241203.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1801:18+182m241232.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+202m241253.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+222m341271.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2302:24+272m241297.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1403:19+142m241346.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+152m241379.05819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m441410.0609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU/69164 - Buffer: 18m
24 intermediate stations02:2144.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  06:41+606:42+81m051454.0289mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  07:00+307:05+45m651462.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#32/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m051468.0384mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  07:19+1207:20+121m251473.06221mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  07:28+1407:29+141m251482.0495mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  07:39+1507:40+151m251490.05324mCR421302, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m251498.0106mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#37/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+151m151502.0646mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+181m051506.0749mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:28+181m251515.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/==/NVRD•Navade Road (2 PFs)•  08:32-08:33-1m151518.0247mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#41/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m051520.0204mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+10-551526.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 13m
63 intermediate stations09:000.0
#43/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2609:05+255m761526.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m161530.03513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+2209:27+251m161536.04635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+2809:38+341m161543.03944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#47/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3710:00+385m261555.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m161582.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#49/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+3211:30+321m261630.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#50/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+20-561646.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site