Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 day in a week. sufficient buffer at ald. nice timings

12095/Σ kalka-ambala-allahabad-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 27 2012 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 286 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2704:09+272m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2704:23+282m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2008:44+203m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+135m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+252m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+4414:30+4710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:062m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:1017:20+1:1410m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#26%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+4521:20+1:0425m??2897.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:152m??2904.081100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+1:3822:00+1:422m??2935.05494mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2522:20+1:232m??2952.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:1222:52+2:242m??2979.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:1723:15+2:512m??2987.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:0700:55+2:1010m??31018.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+1:4401:25+1:442m??31038.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#34%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+1:0102:20+1:012m??31059.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#35%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+5203:18+1:082m??31094.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#36%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m??31099.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#37%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:4104:30+1:402m??31110.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#38%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1305:45+1:1310m??31120.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+1:3206:01+1:332m??31132.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#40!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:3506:56+1:372m??31162.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:3707:08+1:392m??31170.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#42!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+1:12-??31183.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.