Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 day in a week. sufficient buffer at ald. nice timings

12095/Σ kalka-ambala-allahabad-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 27 2012 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 286 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+10??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1901:10+1745m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1802:20+1320m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3302:55+342m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+3803:23+382m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+392m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+432m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+4404:23+452m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4404:42+442m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+502m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+3805:45+432m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1807:00+2130m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+212m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4808:44+473m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+4109:33+425m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4909:57+492m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5810:50+1:005m??2472.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:122m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1011:30+1:122m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:2312:11+1:252m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:3412:50+1:342m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1914:30+2:2410m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:5415:30+2:562m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:2517:20+3:3510m??2898.065 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#26%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:1321:20+1:3325m??2898.034 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:3821:35+1:442m??2905.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0022:00+2:112m??2936.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0222:20+2:002m??2953.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:1822:52+2:272m??2980.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2423:15+2:372m??2988.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5100:55+1:5710m??31019.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+1:5101:25+1:522m??31039.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#34%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+532m??31060.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#35%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:272m??31095.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#36%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31100.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#37%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??31111.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#38%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+5305:45+5210m??31121.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:0406:01+1:042m??31133.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#40!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0306:56+1:052m??31163.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:0407:08+1:072m??31171.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#42!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+37-??31184.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site