Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. x-fer at varanasi jn.

12096/Σ singrauli-varanasi-lucknow-ambala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 27 2012 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14523/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+507:02+102m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-307:50+810m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+3708:38+421m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:15+1:0235m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+44-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14523 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:20+6:0515:45+6:1325m??1210.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00143.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+6:3117:50+6:325m??1353.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  18:14+6:1918:16+6:192m??1385.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:33+6:2718:35+6:282m??1404.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+6:0921:30+6:0220m??1493.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+6:3001:05+6:315m??2728.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+6:4702:50+6:2410m??2818.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+5:3804:33+5:375m??2917.060268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:4105:17+5:432m??2959.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:35+5:5205:37+5:532m??2977.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+6:1306:25+7:045m??21012.082278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??21042.046276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#21/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  07:55+6:10-??21093.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site