Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. x-fer at varanasi jn.

12096/Σ singrauli-varanasi-lucknow-ambala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 27 2012 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14523/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ambala Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+152m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1007:50+330m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+1908:38+212m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2710:05+312m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3511:10+4730m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+27-??1210.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14523 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#10!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)15:20+1:1015:45+1:1225m??1210.07282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00143.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1:4617:50+1:465m??1353.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4918:16+1:492m??1385.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:33+1:5518:35+1:572m??1404.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+2:0321:30+2:0420m??1493.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2:2801:05+2:305m??2728.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2:5602:50+2:5710m??2818.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#17/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4104:33+2:385m??2917.060268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2:3505:17+2:432m??2959.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:35+2:4505:37+2:462m??2977.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3:0706:25+3:075m??21012.082278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#21/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??21042.046276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#22/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+2:51-??21093.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.