Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain, sufficient buffer at varanasi.

12097/Σ singrauli-varanasi-lucknow-ambala-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 27 2012 (7:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-507:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:15+4835m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+40-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations14:370.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0414:47+2:5410m??1210.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:1615:40+3:162m??1268.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2916:48+3:295m??1353.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3117:26+3:321m??1404.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:3519:50+3:4310m??1493.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:0923:27+4:125m??1728.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:4501:08+4:478m??2818.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07194.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:5404:25+4:4010m??21012.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#17/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??21042.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:3105:48+4:318m??21093.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:4707:42+5:1610m??21206.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:4008:15+4:421m??21242.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:3208:45+5:035m??21258.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5010:40+5:065m??21371.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#23/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:4111:15+4:451m??21394.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:52-??21470.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site