Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain, sufficient buffer at varanasi.

12097/Σ singrauli-varanasi-lucknow-ambala-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 27 2012 (19:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 1259 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+206:48+82m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-407:50+030m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-108:38+02m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2310:05+422m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4311:10+5230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+30-??1210.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations14:370.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+2:4314:47+2:4610m??1210.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:0415:40+3:042m??1268.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:1316:48+3:125m??1353.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:2017:26+3:211m??1404.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+3:1319:50+3:1510m??1493.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:1223:27+3:145m??1728.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:0201:08+3:038m??2818.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07194.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:5104:25+2:5310m??21012.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#18/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??21042.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1705:48+3:178m??21093.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:3107:42+3:2810m??21206.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3:3708:15+3:381m??21242.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:1708:45+3:175m??21258.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:2710:40+3:275m??21370.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1711:15+3:171m??21393.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+3:17-??21469.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site