Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connectivity between the Eastern metro with the Manchester of Tamilnadu daily with a single transfer.

1210/Σ Kolkata to Coimbatore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (20:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+13??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2293.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4005:37+405m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+425m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3607:15+3520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4108:07+421m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•09:05+4609:10+455m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0109:33+1:021m??2627.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3309:52+341m??2645.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+362m??2677.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5612:05+571m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5612:38+565m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5014:10+5020m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4815:03+491m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5515:47+581m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0416:02+1:051m??2994.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1516:30+1:161m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1317:34+1:135m??21081.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2217:58+1:231m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2318:16+1:241m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2918:50+1:301m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:40+1:0015m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21262.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0921:48+1:101m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1022:01+1:111m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:46+1:081m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+481m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+412m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??31662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??31731.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+201m??31767.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??31792.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#40/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1308:45+131m??31844.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??31876.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??31931.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+2310:55+233m??31997.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2311:55+263m??32056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+232m??32106.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#46/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+9-??32157.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site