Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate in the regular route with transfer at BHOPAL for which sufficient time is provided at convenient time ...

12100/Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPAL - DELHI weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 27 2012 (21:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1975 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+2210:00+222m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2110:50+225m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+195m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+172m??1280.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:55+245m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+152m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1317:40+1130m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3319:52+352m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  20:17+3120:18+331m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3500:20+4410m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:3303:10+1:342m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+5505:30+551m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+5206:25+531m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+4210m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+4408:20+451m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+4909:24+501m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+471m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1:0311:15+1:0310m??21585.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1112:03+1:121m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:38+1:171m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:1314:05+1:151m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:1316:00+1:155m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:3317:25+1:332m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:2018:05+1:2110m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2921:20+295m??21974.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+352m??22027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+4022:41+412m??22067.056417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3723:35+365m??22113.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:45+1:0810m??32266.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:4903:00+1:495m??32363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+2:2703:27+2:292m??32402.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+2:5004:50+2:563m??32481.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  08:00+3:07-??32669.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site