Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate in the regular route with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided at convenient time ...

12103/Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DELHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 28 2012 (06:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3735 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1010.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+155m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1907:47+192m01105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2508:03+372m11119.0779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+471m11137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5108:30+542m11149.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4709:00+481m21173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+205m31206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+272m31226.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AFK•Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)•  10:49+2710:50+271m01235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:09+261m21250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3111:15+311m01257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2811:45+293m21280.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3712:00+371m21297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+313:10+2110m41313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+1913:30+201m01326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m21358.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+715:33+95m01413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m21464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:15+1110m11514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1718:10+165m01574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+182m21694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2120:55+212m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2623:25+2320m61908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+322m221046.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3402:03+351m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4303:30+441m121201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4404:06+441m021250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+2:0104:55+2:011m421308.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1015m1021339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+522m221440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4709:10+502m321547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5910:25+591m121648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m121662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:041m121682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:26+1:001m121720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m021790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+351m021804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+492m121889.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+361m121923.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5317:00+5410m021999.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 12m
262 intermediate stations03:35652.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3220:45+3410m132651.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+3910m343040.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5705:31+595m443332.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2506:32+1:252m243429.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23119.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3207:57+2:342m243548.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28187.0
#47/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:56-343735.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site