Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate in the regular route with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided at convenient time ...

12103/Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DELHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 28 2012 (06:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3084 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+145m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1607:47+162m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1808:02+291m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+3508:18+371m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+432m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+381m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+610:15+105m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+192m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFK•Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)•  10:49+1910:50+191m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+1711:09+171m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2311:15+231m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+253m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3312:00+341m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+313:10+2110m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+2013:30+201m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+615:33+115m??1413.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2416:15+242m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1317:15+1110m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+155m??1573.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+152m??1694.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2323:25+2620m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+262m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3702:03+381m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3803:30+391m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+501m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+4204:55+431m??21308.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+606:20+1115m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+432m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3809:10+412m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5510:25+551m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5510:37+551m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5711:00+561m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:2511:26+1:251m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2013:15+2110m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2213:35+251m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+392m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1615:35+221m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3410m??21999.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1520:45+1510m??21999.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2602:10+2610m??32389.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??32681.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4806:32+472m??32778.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0507:57+1:072m??32896.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#47/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+1:09-??33084.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site