Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Provides day time connection to DINDIGUL,MADURAI & RAMESWARAM with a single transfer at ERODE for which sufficient time is provided ...

12104/Σ COIMBATORE-ED-RAMESWARAM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 28 2012 (7:15AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 463 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+145m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??1101.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??1166.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??1240.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#7/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??1302.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#8|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:155m??1350.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??1374.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3617:47+1:371m??1410.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#11|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:31+1:241m??1446.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#12|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+41-??1463.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site