Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

12109/Σ bhagalpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 28 2012 (13:03)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:36+131m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:01+121m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+712:35+610m??153.05457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+812:49+81m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+713:03+81m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+613:15+71m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+614:17+1420m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+162m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+282m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3014:51+302m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:04+292m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+3615:23+362m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+3515:41+352m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+4215:53+422m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+4616:03+462m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+5316:14+532m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+3617:05+3810m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1222.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1240.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1252.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1267.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1284.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1295.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1314.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1336.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1352.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1363.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1383.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)00:35-01:00-25m??2399.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2422.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2436.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2451.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2458.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2470.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2482.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)03:00-03:20+5320m??2498.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+5703:32+582m??2508.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+5903:46+1:002m??2520.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#40!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:082m??2531.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:112m??2542.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:1004:25+1:102m??2554.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:50+1:112m??2577.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:1005:20+1:115m??2598.033313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#45%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)06:35+1:0307:00+1:0825m??2640.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#46!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:22+1:162m??2652.024209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0850.0
#47!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+37-??2702.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.