Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

12109/Σ bhagalpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 28 2012 (13:03)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1:35??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1:5511:36+1:561m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:01+1:571m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:4612:35+1:4410m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+1:5812:49+1:591m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+1:5613:03+1:571m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+1:5313:15+1:541m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+1:4514:17+1:4920m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1:4714:25+1:502m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+2:0714:40+2:082m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:1114:51+2:112m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:02+2:0115:04+2:022m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+2:0515:23+2:092m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+2:0615:41+2:112m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+1:5415:53+1:582m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+2:0216:03+2:052m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+2:1316:14+2:132m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2:0317:05+2:0810m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1222.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1240.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1252.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1267.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1284.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1295.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1314.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1336.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1352.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1363.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1383.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2399.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2422.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2436.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2451.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2458.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2470.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2482.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+1:1220m??2498.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:31+1:1503:32+1:171m??2508.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:46+1:181m??2520.087251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:54+1:2103:55+1:221m??2531.048245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:10+1:241m??2542.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:24+1:2304:25+1:241m??2554.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:49+1:2304:50+1:251m??2577.053265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2705:15+1:331m??2598.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#45%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+1:1706:55+1:2120m??2640.032194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#46!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:18+1:2207:20+1:232m??2652.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#47!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+34-??2702.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site