Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection between Howrah and Kaaraikal on a daily basis.

1211/Σ Howrah to Karaikal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (20:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+75m??1115.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3420:40+345m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4320m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3208:15+1:331m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4610:20+4315m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21663.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+51m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+112m??31718.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+900:45+101m??31754.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+801:10+91m??31784.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+702:05+3110m??31821.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3402:50+361m??31864.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+3802:57+391m??31868.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3203:40+331m??31907.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3403:57+351m??31924.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+302m??31944.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3304:45+341m??31959.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1610m??31982.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2710m??32006.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m??32013.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#31|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+1-??32024.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site