Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain between new delhi n vizag....u r views plz...inapplicable in winter seasons due to fog(may be)...

12110/Σ NDLS-VSKP daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Dec 28 2012 (15:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1703.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??21752.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??21812.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??21859.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??21879.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??21902.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??21921.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??21952.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??21964.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??21989.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??22005.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??22045.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??22069.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??22085.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??22102.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??32110.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??32128.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??32163.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??32194.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??32233.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??32280.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??32306.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3803:47+382m??32338.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??32356.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+455m??32380.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??32402.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#41/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??32439.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??32449.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??32456.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??32484.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#45/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??32501.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??32527.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??32546.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1107:57+1:111m??32562.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:265m??32574.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:16+1:291m??32578.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#51/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:54+1:191m??32610.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:3109:20+1:312m??32646.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4309:27+1:431m??32651.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:4409:35+1:441m??32658.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#55/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+5810:40+592m??32690.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1610:53+1:162m??32704.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#57/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??32719.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:1411:43+1:135m??32752.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:1112:00+1:131m??32770.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:1912:12+1:211m??32780.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#61/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:1612:30+1:171m??32800.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#62/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0712:58+1:072m??32833.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+1:0813:47+1:095m??32868.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#64/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m??32913.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:132m??32925.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#66/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+482m??32976.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+58-??32983.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.