Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain between new delhi n vizag....u r views plz...inapplicable in winter seasons due to fog(may be)...

12110/Σ NDLS-VSKP daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*^~  Dec 28 2012 (3:34PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+216:50+420m??21751.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??21811.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+211m??21858.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2518:36+261m??21878.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??21901.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#23/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??21920.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:06+421m??21951.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+381m??21963.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+461m??21988.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:53+471m??22004.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m??22044.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m??22068.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2322:52+232m??22084.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??22101.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??32109.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+222m??32127.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:12+122m??32162.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1001:40+112m??32193.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m??32232.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+502:43+71m??32279.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+112m??32305.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:47+122m??32336.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m??32354.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m??32379.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+1804:49+182m??32400.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??32438.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??32448.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m??32455.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m??32483.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#47/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??32500.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m??32526.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+1807:40+185m??32545.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+231m??32561.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m??32573.05028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+401m??32577.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#53/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3308:54+371m??32608.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+492m??32645.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5209:27+521m??32650.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5109:35+511m??32657.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#57/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+192m??32689.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3110:53+302m??32703.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#59/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+2911:11+311m??32718.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+2911:43+285m??32751.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+331m??32769.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1912:12+201m??32779.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+2912:30+321m??32798.07616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#64/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??32832.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2013:47+245m??32867.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??32911.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+714:45+62m??32924.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#68/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??32975.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#69/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+16-??32982.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site