Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain between new delhi n vizag....u r views plz...inapplicable in winter seasons due to fog(may be)...

12110/Σ NDLS-VSKP daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Dec 28 2012 (15:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21751.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+720m??21751.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??21811.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m??21858.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:36+281m??21878.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2319:27+265m??21901.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+361m??21920.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4020:06+411m??21951.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+441m??21963.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:37+451m??21988.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+491m??22004.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4821:24+491m??22044.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2722:10+271m??22068.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m??22084.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1620m??22101.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??32109.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??32127.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m??32162.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??32193.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m??32232.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+151m??32279.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m??32305.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+212m??32336.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+242m??32354.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2704:32+275m??32379.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3204:49+322m??32400.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#41/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??32438.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+372m??32448.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+372m??32455.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m??32483.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#45/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m??32500.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+2720m??32526.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m??32545.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4007:57+411m??32561.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:10+565m??32573.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m??32577.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#51/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+4908:54+501m??32608.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+592m??32645.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0109:27+1:011m??32650.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0609:35+1:061m??32657.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#55/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m??32689.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+452m??32703.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#57/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+451m??32718.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+435m??32751.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m??32769.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??32779.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+441m??32798.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#62/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+442m??32832.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+355m??32867.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#64/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m??32911.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m??32924.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#66/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m??32975.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+29-??32982.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site