Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly link.Sufficient time at Chennai to refresh/relax after a long journey.

12111/Σ Jaipur -Chennai--Madurai Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 28 2012 (3:54PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+921:40+1710m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3023:00+3010m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+272m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+242m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1825m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50+704:00+1010m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+132m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-806:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+205m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1210:52+111m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:01+172m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:56+212m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:10+1110m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2115:14+212m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+262m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+272m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21371.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1519:29+142m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+602:20+910m??31753.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+352m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??32046.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-7-??32184.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??32184.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??32209.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??32239.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??32342.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+242m??32397.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+431m??32451.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+185m??32521.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+162m??32615.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#43/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??32656.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#44/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+0-??32677.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site