Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly link.Sufficient time at Chennai to refresh/relax after a long journey.

12111/Σ Jaipur -Chennai--Madurai Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 28 2012 (15:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2185 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+152m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1721:40+2310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3823:00+3710m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2100:23+202m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+1900:49+192m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+1801:29+182m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1302:50+1925m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50+504:00+910m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+152m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+152m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+102m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-1106:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+185m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2307:22+242m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+409:15+85m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1411:01+152m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2112:13+212m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:56+202m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1214:10+1610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3915:14+382m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+402m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+352m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:55+1315m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4018:40+402m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4419:29+432m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5221:28+555m??21546.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1402:20+1710m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+212m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+506:50+85m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-2-??32185.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+2??32185.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+414:00+42m??32210.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??32240.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+145m??32343.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+202m??32398.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#38/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+361m??32452.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1718:35+185m??32522.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??32616.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??32657.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#42/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??32678.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site